X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
Home

Upper School Head's List and Honor Roll for 2nd Semester

Congratulations to the following students who were named to the Head’s List and Honor Roll for the 2nd semester of 2018-19.
 
Head’s List: Unweighted semester average of 90 or above.
Honor Roll: Unweighted semester average of 85-89.
 
HEAD'S LIST

9th Grade 
Elizabeth Adams ’22
Greta Andersen ’22
Garland Bell ’22
Bella Bevis ’22
Anna Brown ’22
Winston Cimino ’22
John David Civils ’22
Xander Craven ’22
Emma Davis ’22
Kyle Feinstein ’22
Ryan Fowler ’22
Amir Gabitov ’22
Muzamani Gausi ’22
Frannie Goodman ’22
Coco Guan ’22
Brenna Holden ’22
Amy Iuppa ’22
Ben Jordan ’22
Russell Lee ’22
Emma Loria ’22
Danny Moule ’22
Anna Newsom ’22
Wesley Penfield ’22
Boone Pool ’22
Arjun Ramachandran ’22
Jack Reilly ’22
Chase Risdon ’22
Charlie Roe ’22
Braden Somerville ’22
Parker Stroud ’22
Alex Turner ’22
Zoe Wen ’22
Kathleen Whitener ’22
Ellie Wilcox ’22
Henry Wilcox ’22
Adelaide Wood ’22
David Xiao ’22
Jeffery Zigbuo ’22
 
10th Grade
Dominick Bontempo ’21
Bella Burd ’21
Mimi Chan ’21
Keira Dandy ’21
Annika Deshpande ’21
Caroline Ferguson ’21
Tori Frahm ’21
Celia Funderburk ’21
Maguire Goodrich ’21
Ryan Green ’21
Ben Griffin ’21
Olivia Gwinnett ’21
Emily Hall ’21
Anna Marie Harding ’21
Cady He ’21
Charles Irvine ’21
Cam Leake ’21
Steve Liang ’21
Doris Liu ’21
Will Michael ’21
Victor Pedroso ’21
Caroline Rainosek ’21
Abby Samet ’21
Lauren Sar ’21
Madelyn Shaw ’21
Vickey Shi ’21
Gracie Silides ’21
Hope Silides ’21
Lesley Thomas ’21
Brianna Thompson ’21
Devin Tonkins ’21
Cecilia Wang ’21
Caroline Wyrick ’21
Jessica Zhang ’21
Hugo Zhao ’21
Jolin Zhou ’21
 
11th Grade
Christian Bailey ’20
Fulton Bell ’20
Drew Bennett ’20
Eli Bensimhon ’20
Enna Bosse ’20
Caroline Bostian ’20
Amanda Cash ’20
John Thomas Chappell ’20
Cathy Chen ’20
Trevor Deedy ’20
Christopher Delligatti ’20
Caroline Doss ’20
Lisa Fang ’20
Rett Grewal ’20
Sherry Gu ’20
Pablo Gutierrez-Sanchez ’20
Cate Gwinnett ’20
Nathan Hayes ’20
Kate Hodgin ’20
Maddy Howard ’20
Morgan Jones ’20
Audrey Kim ’20
Skye Law ’20
Garrett Lee ’20
Celia Levy ’20
Ziqi Li ’20
Victor Liu ’20
Avery Love ’20
Lauren Lowe ’20
Coco Lyu ’20
Jack Moody ’20
Brooks Olin ’20
Henry Peng ’20
Cason Pierce ’20
Will Presson ’20
Kayla Rafkin ’20
Emma Reilly ’20
Eli Roberts ’20
Hanes Robinson ’20
Ginny Roman ’20
Nick Saunders ’20
Graysen Shirley ’20
Caroline Shue ’20
Ashlyn Sipe ’20
Cameron Somerville ’20
Clayton Stinnett ’20
Whit Trevey ’20
Max Walters ’20
Sabrina Wu ’20
Katherine Wyrick ’20
Cecilia Xie ’20
 
12th Grade
Katie Barton ’19
Mary Brown ’19
Charlotte Carr ’19
Jacinta Fernandes-Brough ’19
Logan Fortenberry ’19
Mike Fowler ’19
Karlton Gaskin ’19
Khuzi Gausi ’19
Carter Green ’19
Emily Guo ’19
Will Hayes ’19
Madison Head ’19
Keegan Holden ’19
Cynthia Mae Hunt ’19
Natalie Jones ’19
Elsa Rose Karcher ’19
Steven Key ’19
Tristan Lee ’19
Bennett Lewis ’19
Jenny Liu ’19
Bodhi Moreau ’19
Patrick Murray ’19
Olivia Nevin ’19
Kari Peng ’19
Leah Shea Peraldo ’19
Cameron Pinkelton ’19
Jiachen Ren ’19
Zack Risdon ’19
Jenny Rowlett ’19
Lindsay Rucker ’19
Cooper Sanders ’19
Catherine Sar ’19
Jacob Schulte ’19
Andrew Tian ’19
Josh Turner ’19
Duke Wan ’19
Laura Watson ’19
Oliver Wei ’19
Ben Wilcox ’19
Lily Yamagata ’19
Marcus Zhou ’19

HONOR ROLL

9th Grade
Graham Ciener ’22
Colter Cox ’22
Ben Dahlstedt ’22
Gabriella Fernandes-Brough ’22
Sarah Grapey ’22
Josh Hoffman ’22
Charlie Jennings ’22
Rowland Ken-Williams ’22
Oliver Kreimer ’22
Faith McDonald ’22
Carter McWhorter ’22
Warren McWhorter ’22
Howell Pierce ’22
Simeon Reich ’22
Lillie Smith ’22
Mya Trang ’22
Kevin Xu ’22
 
10th Grade
Rinne Alt ’21
Kristen Beane ’21
Isabel Dover ’21
Noah Hahn ’21
Cam Hayes ’21
Emma Hofbauer ’21
Stacy Jiang ’21
Maryam Khan ’21
Alex Kotis ’21
Eleanor Manning ’21
Grayson Meyers ’21
Mia Neal ’21
Larkin Owens ’21
Tenley Parr ’21
John Sanders ’21
Courtney Sutton ’21
Lexie Terry ’21
 
11th Grade
Zaira Arfeen ’20
Chris Bair ’20
Cyril Chen ’20
Max Criscuolo ’20
Elliot Gasiorek ’20
Noel Harris ’20
Atticus Head ’20
Jeff Kirkpatrick ’20
Rahul Patel ’20
Mary Katherine Poole ’20
Jack Scott ’20
Camden Snyder ’20
James Sumner ’20
 
12th Grade
Matthew Akin ’19
Meg Bennett ’19
Jacob Breeden ’19
Corbin Buettner ’19
Christopher Burns ’19
Hadley Cowan ’19
James Decker ’19
Noah Dunn ’19
Logan Forbis ’19
Justice Gardner ’19
Aaron Graham ’19
Caroline Gramig ’19
Nicholas Grapey ’19
Kaiteng Guan ’19
Kevin Guan ’19
Cole Harris ’19
Austin Inge ’19
Moritz Kramme ’19
Nicklaus Li ’19
Aaron May ’19
Maddy Murdock ’19
Summer Needham ’19
Helen Noone ’19
Catherine Olin ’19
Ben Peters ’19
Pierce Rohlfing ’19
Jessica Sprague ’19
Burke Sullivan ’19
Michael Trentini ’19
Harrison Tuck ’19
Cat Vaughan ’19
Claire Walthall ’19
Will Watson ’19
Valentine Xia ’19
Back
Greensboro Day School develops the intellectual, ethical, and interpersonal foundations students need to become constructive contributors to the world.