X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
GDS Experience

First Semester 2020-21 Honor Roll and Head's List

Congratulations to the Upper School students who were named to the Head’s List and Honor Roll for the first semester of the 2020-21 school year.
 
Head's List: Unweighted average of 90 or above
Honor Roll: Unweighted average between 85-89

Head’s List Semester One
Class of 2021 - Seniors
Tyler Bales
Kristen Beane
Madeline Bell
Lindsay Blackman
Szeying Chan
Keira Dandy
Annika Deshpande
Isabel Dover
Caroline Ferguson
Sharon Frahm
Celia Funderburk
Maguire Goodrich
Ryan Green
Benjamin Griffin
Olivia Gwinnett
Noah Hahn
Emily Hall
Anna Marie Harding
Shuyao He
Charles Irvine
Yanjin Jiang
Maryam Khan
James Kirkland
Cameron Leake
Xinran Li
Zehua Liang
Shujun Liu
Tyler Lundblade
Eleanor Manning
Grayson Meyers
William Michael
Mia Neal
Larkin Owens
Tenley Parr
Victor Pedroso
Caroline Rainosek
Noah Regal
Abigail Samet
Lauren Sar
George Seifert
Jiawei Shi
Grace Silides
Churou Tang
Brianna Thompson
Devin Tonkins
Caroline Wyrick
Leyao Zhang
Liuyao Zhang
Heng Zhao
Siyi Zhou
Zachary Zimmerman

Class of 2022 - Juniors
Elizabeth Adams
Garland Bell
Anna Brown
Graham Ciener
Winston Cimino
Emaleigh Davis
Kyle Feinstein
Zhaoxiang Feng
Gabriella Fernandes-Brough
Ryan Fowler
Muzamani Gausi
Frances Goodman
Sarah Grapey
Kequan Guan
Charles Jennings
Benjamin Jordan
Rowland Ken-Williams
Eliza Kirkpatrick
Oliver Kreimer
Carter McWhorter
Daniel Moule
Anna Newsom
Wesley Penfield
Margaret Pierce
Boone Pool
Arjun Ramachandran
John Reich
Chase Risdon
Georgia Severa
Benjamin Stewart
Kexin Wen
Kathleen Whitener
Elizabeth Wilcox
Henry Wilcox
Xiao Xiao
Keke Zhu
Jeffery Zigbuo

Sophomores - Class of 2023
Davis Beck
Allison Bensimhon
Jacob Bensimhon
Adrianna Bevis
Hunter Bisbee
Makayla Blount
Joseph Carbone
John Clodfelter
Alec Cohen
Anshu Desai
Matthew Dewey
Zhekun Dong
Nicole Grady
Anna Griffin
Logan Hayes
Carter Jones
Jacob Jones
Saa'nyah Keaton
Courtney Kim
Minsoo Kim
Alexander King
Ada Kirkland
Yuhang Li
Anchi Lin
Clara McCartney
Claire McDowell
Sarah McKee
Adrian Moody
Mae Moody
Alexandra Nikiforov
Ellis Parr
Henrietta Price-Bailey
Mohammad Qureshi
Helen Reid
Emily Robinson
Arryn Rodriguez
Annika Rogers
Andrew Satterfield
Adam Shirley
Rishal Sood
Marguerite Stanley
Donovan Stricklin
Cole Talbot
Payton Wagner
Katherine Wingate
Adam Wyscarver
Lang Xia

Class of 2024 - Freshmen
Sofia Alos
Folu Amao
Hannah Armstrong
Lily Barg
Cuyler Baxter
Garrett Carignan
Kai Carlson
Gretchen Cimino
Jake Cohen
Lillian Driver
Alena Ezerman
Carson Goodrich
Abigail Gwinnett
Jeffrey Haile
James Haviland
William Jacobs
Bradley Johnson
Michael Juergens
Anna-Lea Kayhko
Fengzhou Li
Matilda Lie-Nielsen
Margaret Manning
Max McGinn
Heather Michael
Mary Miller
Stella Navin
Sarah Parrish
Lucas Pedroso
Lauren Penfield
Camille Pool
Derice Pritchett
Isabella Sadjewski
Audrey Shaw
Berkley Smith
Grayson Stanley
Emma Strasser
Mandy Wang
Elizabeth Zmuda

Honor Roll - First Semester
Class of 2021 - Seniors
Corinne Alt
Dominick Bontempo
Nicolas Burd
Jonathan Carr
Je'Bria Fullwood
Jaylon Hart
Emma Hofbauer
Yitong Jiang
Jeffrey Jones
Ege Can Katitas
Alexander Kotis
Suofeiya Li
Max McMillian-Goodman
Charlotte Munsey
Elizabeth Parker
Ava Rembach
Hope Silides
Ziyu Song
Courtney Sutton
Alexandra Terry

Class of 2022 - Juniors
William Cantliffe
Lucius Chappell
John Civils
Vernon Collins
John Cox
Xander Craven
Benjamin Dahlstedt
Michael Decker
Amir Gabitov
Armando Garcia
Nikolas Graves
Grace Griffin
Brenna Holden
Melia Hopkins
Amy Iuppa
Katherine Jones
Russell Lee
Sara McCorkle
Faith McDonald
Warren McWhorter
John Phillips
Jack Reilly
Abigail Schneid
Lillian Smith
Braden Somerville
Chloe Stevens
Richard Stroud
Leah Swanson-Pérez
Alexander Turner
Kevin Xu
Michael Zanoni

Class of 2023 - Sophomores
Jabar Akintayo
Xander Booker
Abby Carlson
Gavin Coffield
Alexander Connors
Yurun Feng
Elliott Kirkland
Jackson Love
Hampton Munsey
Kendall Parr
Cole Percival
Sterling Sharpe
Stanford Stahl
Elizabeth Sumner
Cynthia Wang

Class of 2024 - Freshmen
Sofia Brennan
Owen Dandy
Thomas Dumbill
Max Howarth
Louis Iuppa
William Jordan
Guangyu Lan
Avery Noble
Annelise Oswald
Caroline Owens
Elliott Porter
Paulo Soutto Mayor Guimaraes
Alan Sutton
Elizabeth Tisdale
Jules Voorhoeve
Back
Greensboro Day School develops the intellectual, ethical, and interpersonal foundations students need to become constructive contributors to the world.