X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
News and Calendar

Upper School Head's List and Honor Roll, Second Semester 2020-21

Congratulations to the following students for being named to the Head's List and Honor Roll for Semester 2 of the 2020-21 School Year. 

The Head's List recognizes students who earned an unweighted semester average of at least 90. 
The Honor Roll recognizes students who earned an unweighted semester average of 85-89.

12th Grade - Head's List
Tyler Bales
Kristen Beane
Madeline Bell
Lindsay Blackman
Dominick Bontempo
Bella Burd
Mimi Chan
Keira Dandy
Annika Deshpande
Izzy Dover
Caroline Ferguson
Tori Frahm
Celia Funderburk
Maguire Goodrich
Ryan Green
Ben  Griffin
Olivia Gwinnett
Noah Hahn
Emily Hall
Anna Marie Harding
Jaylon Hart
Cady He
Charles Irvine
Helen Jiang
Ege Katitas
Maryam Khan
James Kirkland
Sophia Li
Stephanie Li
Steve Liang
Tyler Lundblade
Eleanor Manning
Will Michael
Mia Neal
Larkin Owens
Tenley Parr
Victor Pedroso
Caroline Rainosek
Noah Regal
Abby Samet
Lauren Sar
Vickey Shi
Gracie Silides
Leah Tang
Lexie Terry
Brianna Thompson
Caroline Wyrick
Jessica Zhang
Jessie Zhang
Hugo Zhao
Jolin Zhou
Zach Zimmerman

11th Grade - Head’s List
Elizabeth Adams
Garland Bell
Anna Brown
Lucius Chappell
Winston Cimino
John David Civils
Colter Cox
Xander Craven
Ben Dahlstedt
Emma Davis
Kyle Feinstein
Aaron Feng
Gabriella Fernandes-Brough
Amir Gabitov
Muzamani Gausi
Frannie Goodman
Sarah Grapey
Charlie Jennings
Kate Jones
Rowland Ken-Williams
Oliver Kreimer
Russell Lee
Faith McDonald
Carter McWhorter
Warren McWhorter
Danny Moule
Anna Newsom
Wesley Penfield
Sarah Lilly Picarelli
Howell Pierce
Boone Pool
Arjun Ramachandran
Simeon Reich
Jack Reilly
Chase Risdon
Abby Schneid
Georgia Severa
Ben  Stewart
Parker Stroud
Zoe Wen
Kathleen Whitener
Ellie Wilcox
Henry Wilcox
David Xiao
Coco Zhu
Jeffery Zigbuo

10th Grade - Head’s List
Davis Beck
Jake Bensimhon
Adrianna Bevis
Hunter Bisbee
Kayla Blount
Joseph Carbone
Jack Clodfelter
Gavin Coffield
Alec Cohen
Anshu Desai
Matthew Dewey
Bill Dong
Yuri Feng
Nicole Grady
Anna Griffin
Logan Hayes
Carter Jones
Jacob Jones
Saa'nyah Keaton
Courtney Kim
Minsoo Kim
AJ King
Ada Kirkland
Steven Li
Anchi Lin
Jackson Love
Clara McCartney
Claire McDowell
Paige McKee
Jordan Moody
Mae Moody
Sasha Nikiforov
Hetti Price-Bailey
Mohammad Qureshi
Celeste Reid
Emily Robinson
Arryn Rodriguez
Annika Rogers
Andrew Satterfield
Charlotte Saunders
Sterling Sharpe
Adam Shirley
Rishal Sood
Stan Stahl
Marguerite Stanley
Donovan Stricklin
Reagan Sumner
Cole Talbot
Payton Wagner
Kate Wingate
Adam Wyscarver
Michelle Xia

9th Grade - Head’s List
Sofia Alos
Hannah Armstrong
Lily Barg
Cuyler Baxter
Garrett Carignan
Kai Carlson
Gretchen Cimino
Jake Cohen
Lily Driver
Ali Ezerman
Carson Goodrich
Abby Gwinnett
Sophia Haarlow
Jeffrey Haile
James Haviland
Max Howarth
Will  Jacobs
Tyler Johnson
Michael Juergens
Annie Kayhko
Aiden Li
Tilley Lie-Nielsen
Margaret Manning
Max McGinn
Heather Michael
Mary Miller
Stella Navin
Caroline Owens
Ellis Parr
Sarah Parrish
Lucas Pedroso
Lizy Penfield
Camille Pool
DJ Pritchett
Audrey Shaw
Berkley Smith
Grayson Stanley
Emma Strasser
Mandy Wang
Lizzie Zmuda

12th Grade - Honor Roll
Stratton Carr
Je'Bria Fullwood
Emma Hofbauer
Jeffrey Jones
Alex Kotis
Cam Leake
Doris Liu
Max McMillian-Goodman
Grayson Meyers
Charlotte Munsey
Ava Rembach
George Seifert
Robin Song
Devin Tonkins

11th Grade - Honor Roll
CJ Collins
Ryan Fowler
Armando Garcia
Nikolas Graves
Grace Griffin
Coco Guan
Josh Hoffman
Brenna Holden
Melia Hopkins
Amy Iuppa
Ben Jordan
Eliza Kirkpatrick
Sara B McCorkle
Kiley Patrick
Jack Phillips
Chloe Stevens
Natalie Strader
Alex Turner
Louise Voorhoeve
Kevin Xu

10th Grade - Honor Roll
Jabar Akintayo
Adam Arnold
Xander Booker
Abby Carlson
Alexander Connors
Garet Jones
Elliott Kirkland
Kai Lewis
Walker Munsey
Kendall Parr
Cole Percival
Jack Samet
Cynthia Wang

9th Grade - Honor Roll
Folu Amao
Sofia Brennan
Andrew Dahlstedt
Owen Dandy
Thomas Dumbill
Alphonso Hopkins
Louis Iuppa
Will Jordan
Avery Noble
Annelise Oswald
Isabella Sadjewski
Paulo Soutto Mayor Guimaraes
Alan Sutton
Reece Tisdale
Back
Greensboro Day School develops the intellectual, ethical, and interpersonal foundations students need to become constructive contributors to the world.